Thursday, November 7, 2013

TOOLBOXCHICKS HAS MOVED!

Ok sooo, been blogging for almost 5 years!! so crazy..
I can't believe how quickly time has flown by.
Anyways, I felt it was time to make some changes, and in doing so I have moved to wordpress.
I am super excited. It has been a long time coming.
As wordpress is still new to me, it is a work in progress. So bear with me.
I ask all of you to follow me at my new location, pleaseee. I would really appreciate it, plus if you were following me before, any new posts won’t show up on your feed or email until you do so.
I have only transferred posts from the past few weeks to wordpress. To view any of my previous posts, you will have to revert back to this site for the time being. 
Sorry for the inconvenience.
Thanks so much!! xo I heart all yer faces! 

*To all my sponsors, I am in the process of updating the logos and links on my page, so I ask you to be patient with me. Thanks for all your support! xo

Wednesday, November 6, 2013

Thursday, October 31, 2013

Tuesday, October 29, 2013

Gone Bat Shit Crazy..

Never met anyone so bat crazy in my life..lol
I am like, "let's do a batman themed post" and he's like, "well I have about 200 shirts to choose from.." lmao in all honesty, it's probably more like 500, lol.



check this out lmao :) We died laughing, lols.



Sunday, October 13, 2013

Elastic Heart..




 

I’ve got an elastic heart
Yeah, I’ve got an elastic heart

And now I stay up through the night
Let’s be clear, won’t close my eyes
And I know that I can’t survive
I walked too far to save my life
And I want it, I want my life so bad
I’m doing everything I can
Then another one bites the dust
It’s hard to lose a chosen one

You did not break me
I’m still fighting for peace..
And now I stay up through the night
Let’s be clear, won’t close my eyes
And I know that I can’t survive
I walked too far to save my life
And I want it, I want my life so bad
I’m doing everything I can
Then another one bites the dust
It’s hard to lose a chosen one

(Pre-Chorus)
You did not break me
I’m still fighting for peace

(Chorus)
Well I’ve got a thick skin and an elastic heart
But your blade it might be too sharp
I’m like a rubber band, until you pull too hard
But I may snap and I move close

Source: http://www.directlyrics.com/sia-elastic-heart-lyrics.html
And now I stay up through the night
Let’s be clear, won’t close my eyes
And I know that I can’t survive
I walked too far to save my life
And I want it, I want my life so bad
I’m doing everything I can
Then another one bites the dust
It’s hard to lose a chosen one

(Pre-Chorus)
You did not break me
I’m still fighting for peace

(Chorus)
Well I’ve got a thick skin and an elastic heart
But your blade it might be too sharp
I’m like a rubber band, until you pull too hard
But I may snap and I move close

Source: http://www.directlyrics.com/sia-elastic-heart-lyrics.html



Friday, October 4, 2013

Thursday, September 26, 2013

Sunday, September 22, 2013

Thursday, September 12, 2013

Sunday, September 8, 2013

Wednesday, August 28, 2013